Holland College | Full Career Listings

Students


Staff

Home > About Holland College > Full Career Listings

Employment Offerings


The following is a list of employment offerings at Holland College. All competitions are unrestricted and we would ask all qualified applicants to apply. However, in keeping with the terms and provisions of the college's various employment and collective agreements, priority will be given to internal candidates.

Click the competition number for details.

Open Competitions

Competition Number Title/Description Application Review Date Date Posted
20-22 Learning Manager - Bioscience Technology Jun 15, 2020 May 29, 2020
20-20 Learning Manager - Aircraft Turbine Technician Jun 7, 2020 May 26, 2020
20-18 Administrative Assistant for the Director of Adult & Community Education, Customized Training & International-China May 31, 2020 May 22, 2020
20-19 Recruitment & First Year Advisor Jun 1, 2020 May 22, 2020
20-17 Administrative Support - Paramedicine Programs Jun 1, 2020 May 22, 2020
20-16 Student Support Aide Jun 8, 2020 May 22, 2020
20-21 Learning Manager - Early Childhood Care and Education Jun 8, 2020 May 22, 2020

Closed Competitions

2020-05-30
Competition Number Title/Description Successful Candidate
A20-03 Instructor - International Hospitality Management Program (Training & Supervision) Pending
A20-02 Instructor - International Hospitality Management Program (Food & Beverage) Pending
20-14 Recruitment and First Year Advisor Julia Clayton
20-15 Office Clerk - Marine Training Centre Tracey Ellis-Ballum
20-09 Learning Manager - Early Childhood Care & Education Suzanne MacKenzie
20-10 Instructional Designer Kent Bruyneel
20-07 Recruitment Advisor James Mallard
20-06 Accounts Payable Clerk Leone Dixon
20-05 Learning Manager - Resident Care Worker Arlene MacDonald
20-04 Learning Manager/Clinical Supervisor - Resident Care Worker Jacklyn Myers
20-03 Learning Manager - Industrial Electrical Richard Almeda
20-02 Head Coach - Women's Soccer Jonathan Vos
20-01 Maintenance Craftsperson Kris Young
19-83 Administrative Support - School of Performing Arts and Media & Computer Studies Reequal Smith
19-82 Instructional Designer Kent Bruyneel
AE19-15 Instructor - LINC Program Hadil Haddad
AE 19-14 In-Class Aide - LINC Yvonne Azaar
AE19-13 Early Childhood Educators - LINC Program Shirley Liu, Mary Matheson
19-81 Student Services Advisor - Academic Pathways and Information Bo Ford
AE19-11 Physics Instructor - Adult & Community Education Pending
19-79 Ancillary Services Administrative Support Ann-Marie Sheen
19-80 Administrative Support - Student Services Heather Idt
19-76 Bioscience Technology Laboratory Assistant Crystal MacFayden
AE19-10 Adult Education Instructor - Math Michael Hambly
AE19-09 Adult Education Instructor - GED Dwight MacDonald
A19-10 Administrative Support Tara Worth
19-74 Sessional Instructors - Winter Semester All positions have been filled
19-73 Student Services Advisor - Outreach & Awards Melissa Josey
19-72 Ancillary Services Coordinator Gloria Hastie
19-55 Advancement Officer - Repost Sheila Driscoll