Students


Staff

Home > About Holland College > Full Career Listings

Employment Offerings


The following is a list of employment offerings at Holland College. All competitions are unrestricted and we would ask all qualified applicants to apply. However, in keeping with the terms and provisions of the college's various employment and collective agreements, priority will be given to internal candidates.

Click the competition number for details.

Open Competitions

Competition Number Title/Description Application Review Date Date Posted
18-73 Ancillary Services Clerk Dec 28, 2018 Dec 12, 2018
18-72 Office Clerk - Marine Training Centre Dec 18, 2018 Dec 11, 2018
18-70 Information Officer Dec 12, 2018 Dec 5, 2018

Closed Competitions

2018-12-12
Competition Number Title/Description Successful Candidate
18-69 Learning Manager - Atlantic Police Academy Pending
18-68 Service Worker - Summerside Waterfront Campus Pending
18-65 Human Resources Assistant Pending
18-66 Librarian - Student Engagement & Library Instruction Pending
18-63 Student Development Officer Melissa Josey
18-64 Customized Training Coordinator Adam Smith
AE18-09 GED/Credit Instructor - Scotchfort Kate Byrne
18-61 Sessional Instructors - Winter Semester All positions have been filled
18-60 Service Worker - West Prince Campus Lynn Champion
AE18-08 Transitions Mentor - Summerside Waterfront Campus Jillian Jeffrey
18-57 RCW Learning Manager/Clinical Coordination Arlene MacDonald
18-57 RCW Learning Manager Krista MacKinnon
18-58 Service Worker Summerside Waterfront Campus Michele Oatway-Casey
AE18-07 GED Instructor, Summerside Andrea Morrison
AE 18-05 Transitions Mentors - Alberton Matthew Richards, Leona Perry
AE18-06 Transitions Mentor Team Lead - Alberton Christine Batton
18-55 Early Childhood Educator Veronica MacIntyre
AE18-04 Counsellor - Adult and Community Education John Beazley
18-53 Inclusion Support Assistant Shadi Khani
18-52 Counsellor Kate Robertson
18-51 Service Worker - Residence Matthew Mahar
18-50 Lab Assistant - Environmental Applied Science Technology Program Ingrid Lozada
A18-07 Banquet Captain and Trainer Ryan Thomson, Jaz Krautwurst
18-49 Sessional Instructors - Credit Courses All positions have been filled
A18-04 Cafeteria Cashier Lynda MacQuarrie, Andrea Court
A18-03 Chef Instructor - Culinary Essentials Ilona Daniels
AE 18-03 Instructor - English for Academic Purposes Program Ross Reid
A18-05 Chef Instructor - A la Carte Production and Service Course Stephen Hunter
A18-06 Lab Assistants - Culinary Arts Program Paul Peters, Sean Burton
18-40 Service Worker - Prince of Wales Campus Marlee MacDonald